GODFREY – Lewis and Clark Community College has released the lists of honor students for
the Spring 2016 semester.
Get The Latest News!
Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.
Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are
named to the President’s List. Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25
and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Dean’s List. Further requirements are listed in
the college’s online catalog at http://catalog.lc.edu.
President’s List
ILLINOIS
ALHAMBRA – Molly M. Stumpf
ALTON – Arianna M. Alexander; Grace L. Backstrom; Brandon L. Banks; Alexis M. Barton;
Donald A. Becker; Jacob R. Blasioli; Nathan A. Blasioli; Rebekah P. Bonniwell; Arielle A.
Bozarth; Mark J. Cunningham; Cailin M. Daniels; Deborah J. Dhue; Jared B. Duckett;
Curtis S. Dunse; Allyson S. Dwiggins; Maxwell A. Elmendorf; David Ertl; Vanessa M.
Fitzgerald; Nathan A. Floyd; Mary A. Friedman; Brian M. Gebben; Jeanne E. Grossheim;
Lucy A. Hendrix; Kristopher J. Larson; Kurtis M. Leible; Emily S. Lenhardt; Alivia L. Levi;
Mary C. Little; Bailey E. McAfee; Madalynn R. McKenzie; Sara K. Miller; Tamara J.
Mortland; Michael A. Nourie; James R. Phelps; Dana A. Qasem; Austin J. Rauscher;
Aleksandra Rikic; Emeline R. Roth; Traci L. Rushing; Torrey A. Saxton; Ashley C. Scheffel;
Jessica A. Scott; Ashlyn M. Smith; Jaide N. Smith; Evan M. Stilwell; Paul S. Stover;
Roselyn Tammons; Bryan C. Teague; Jacqueline S. Vollmer; Jacob M. Watters
ATWATER – John A. Groves
BATCHTOWN – Sara A. Brodbeck; Zane Friedel
Contact: Laura Inlow
(618) 468-3255
linlow@lc.edu
BELLEVILLE – Jordan A. Castiller; Tara M. Rodgers; Wayne R. Spires
BENLD – Jerry A. Crites; Nadine P. Ferrero; Michelle R. Hankins
BETHALTO – Tyler M. Andrus; Dylan Arnold; Morgan E. Arnold; Sarah E. Beiermann;
Cassandra J. Buffington; Gabriel P. Calixto; Dylan D. Cooper; Kaitlyn Devine; Sarah E.
Fields; Rachel L. Hawkins; Brandon M. Haynes; Steve E. Holloway; Megan M. Huang; Kara
- Martin; Kathryn M. O'Brien; Kourtney A. Pinkerton; Jessie L. Regot; Jelisa D.
Riddlespriger; Ryan E. Roberts; Kayela R. Schoen; Thomas E. Stamper; Paige N. Stearns;
Ronald L. Taylor; Tyler A. Tharp; Chad A. Underwood; Jon W. Walker; Morgan T.
Watkins; Tyler C. Zigrang
BRIGHTON – Graham Bachman; Sabrina L. Bledsoe; Aleisha M. Cannon; Brian S. Craig;
Brenden L. Emmons; Ethan R. Gallaher; Emily M. Jones; Grace A. Luly; Megan N. Paulda;
Ryan N. Rublaitus; Paige N. Stahling; Jennifer M. Tolle
BUNKER HILL – Duane A. Cox; Shannon M. Gauntt; Micah E. Giberson; David C. Gines;
Zachary Girth; Frank W. Gombos; Randall J. Motley; Samantha K. Scroggins; Katelyn S.
Shaw; Hailey J. Throne; Alyssa Thyer; Garrett D. Trimm; Ciera C. Valenti
CARLINVILLE – Samantha S. Butcher; Clayton A. Campbell; Baylee J. Hughes; Dustin P.
Janssen; Nolan A. Kreipe; Brandon T. Link; Colleen Madden; Elise Ratcliff; Kendall
Slightom; Justin M. Sprinkel; Michael C. Tofte
CAROLLTON – Bethany L. Garrison; Samuel L. Krotz; Hannah E. Lorsbach; Thomas E.
Phillips
CARY – Darren J. Byer
CASEYVILLE – Austin W. Shevlin
CISNE – Margaret Sitzes
COLLINSVILLE – Colin J. Cummings; Andria L. Pace; Brittany S. Pace; Casey J. Staggs;
Nicole A. Steiner
COTTAGE HILLS – Joshua A. Armstrong; Chris B. Couch; Kole Dugger
DALTON CITY – Dalton K. Sharp
DOW – Olivia Nairn; Brianna Schneider; Samantha Stackpole
DUNLAP – Kennedy E. Netters
DUPO – Richard L. Doerr, Jr.
EAST ALTON – Louis E. Chairney; Colin J. Gibbons; Brandy S. Herron; Christopher J.
Hicks; Penie Kamp; Brandi N. Lacey; Ashley N. Meyers; Adam R. Moore; Tyler M. Morrow;
Jacob S. Roberson; Greg C. Scott
EAST ST. LOUIS – Murphy Rogers
EDWARDSVILLE – Jaime M. Armstrong; Joseph H. Aydt; Allison M. Blume; Trent M.
Buckingham; Tanner A. Burge-Beckley; Gillian F. Burroughs; Alexandra N. Chaney; Batul
- Dalal; Tyler J. Davis; Margaret C. Doolin; Sophia Evans; Kaitlyn K. Frick; James
Gabioud; Ashley M. Gardner; Monica M. Gevers; John R. Gilomen; Harrison J. Gorden; Max
- Harvey; Hannah Hasty; Brenden M. Heaton; Jeffrey A. Hindelang; Katharine I.
Horvath; Ryan L. Jordan; Ryan N. Keillor; Michelle L. Largin; Andrew S. Lathrop; Edward
- Mahoney; Marissa M. Maxwell; Griffin C. Maynard; Mary McKeehan; Michael D. McPeak;
Mason R. Ocean; Alexander K. Peterson; Marissa A. Schuette; Chairo R. Shaffer; Richard J.
Simmons; Erika A. Smith; Jared G. Smith; Hannah C. Stone; Tyler J. Thorpe; Joeli M.
Toscano; Ted Anthony Uy; Tessa A. Wagner
ELDRED – Brittney E. Lehr; Arieanna K. Morris
ELSAH – Samuel J. Becker; Julia Benz; Timothy J. Cowan, Jr.; Katrina D. Hargis-Pollard;
Sandra D. Johnston; Brian J. Steiner
FIELDON – Traci L. Kanallakan; Kathrine R. Rethorn
GILLESPIE – Jeremy J. Johnson; Amber M. Rolando; Karen L. Ulery; Shelby J. Wallace
GLEN CARBON – Beth A. Bishop; Dustin C. Duncan; Kaitlin M. Gonzales; Abigail M.
Goodman; Bella R. Grippi; William S. Jeziorski; Jennifer A. Kocevar; Andrew Kuhnke;
Jessica M. Roman
GODFREY – Adam J. Bishop; Samantha L. Blanco; Rachael L. Bridges; Katherine E.
Ditman; Andrew T. Geisen; Keion D. Gipson; Megan Grove; Karen M. Hancock; Bailey
Hartrich; Jessica S. Heyen; Allison E. Hoefert; Kimberly D. Husted; Jacob N. Iman;
Jonathan M. Klunk; Melissa A. Liles; Gabrielle Maguire; Shawn P. McNece; Matthew D.
Nagy; Paul J. O'Heron; Elizabeth L. Paule; Audra Ray; Steven A. Schultz; Dylan P. Smith;
Jason A. Steiner; Maria Sturluson; Kaitlyn E. White
GRAFTON – Andrew C. Bugger; Caitlin E. Critchfield; Zachary A. Lindsay; Katelyn E.
Toigo
GRANITE CITY – Sean M. Courtney; Daniel J. Elliott; Brandi N. Ficker; Shelby L.
Glendening; David Johnson; Jenna M. Taylor
GREENFIELD – Breanna A. Carder
GREENVILLE – Tina L. Bingham
HAMBURG – Landon P. Sagez
HAMEL – James R. Turner
HARDIN – Trevor M. Bick; Benjamin H. Buchanan; Rebecca E. Oswald; Seth A. Peters;
Ethan J. Sagez; Susanna L. Sagez; Corey J. Schobernd; Kendra A. Slone
HARTFORD – Blake D. Barnes; Lori M. Hickerson; Heather C. Martin
HIGHLAND – Evan M. Lauer
HILLSBORO – Katie L. Deluka
JERSEYVILLE – Dawn R. Abbott; Kyle E. Anderson; Sally C. Arbuthnot; Sinda L. Bean;
Connor C. Brown; Kayla R. Derstine; Zachary W. Droege; Lauren E. Ferguson; Mitchell
Goetten; Colin Hamm; Destiny R. Holder; Miranda E. Jackson; Christian J. Kimble; Micah
- Kimble; Laura K. Kirbach; Nicholas D. Loepker; Michael Lorton; Ryan N. Loyet; Amber
- Millburg; Andrew J. Miller; Alexander G. Moulton; Audrey L. Parsell; Andrew C. Phipps;
John B. Ritter; MacKenzie R. Ritter; Michael E. Roach; Kelli J. Roberts; Kelly M. Rulison;
Robert T. Speidel; Morgan Tallman; Margaret L. Tepen; Arielle L. Tewell; Macy A.
Thurston; Ellen M. Tonsor; Alyssa R. Varble; Maquaria A. Verstraete; Gary G. Wilson
KANE – Natiya M. Fagg; Callie M. Logan; Clara J. Miles; Kendra N. Young
LIVINGSTON – Jacob D. Geringer; Dustin Scheller
MARYVILLE – Madeline J. Swiecicki
MASCOUTAH – Dylan T. Jensen
MEDORA – Brittany N. Mundy; Ashlyn L. Ringhausen
MEPPEN – Morgan C. Baalman
MORO – Rachel L. Buckley; Richard C. Frank; Jon E. Gruen, Jr.; Hannah M. Henke;
Jaclyn M. Herbstreit; Kylie A. Linkeman; Abigail R. Little; Linsey S. Rice
MULBERRY GROVE – Kayla R. Zimmerman
NEW DOUGLAS – Lauren J. Ruehrup; Kathryn A. Sirko
O’FALLON– Stephen A. Eck; Corey C. Votrian
PLAINVIEW – Jennifer Fossen
PLEASANT HILL – Leslee Coultas
RAYMOND – Ann M. Herr
ROXANA – Emily R. Davis; Christina N. Scifres; Jessica E. Smith
SAINT JACOB – Samantha S. Triplett
SHIPMAN – Andrew J. Bennett; Kimberley R. Bledsoe; Tye N. Christopher; Joseph A.
Downer
SOUTH ROXANA – Jenna M. Clendenen; Brianna J. Grizzle; Robbie C. Kudelka
SPRINGFIELD – Jane E. Grieser
STAUNTON – Sam Alender; Sydney N. Bridges; Maria Cioni; Sam C. Dietiker; Jacqueline
Fox; Rachelle E. Garde; Zachary Garde; Andrew M. Glynn; Dianne E. Jarden; Teri Loyd;
Jonathan L. McEnery; Karissa B. Pesavento; Colin D. Robertson; Annamarie Shearlock
TROY – Nathaniel Dolan
WHITE HALL – Kolten D. Heberling
WOOD RIVER – Caleb R. Bentley; Jennifer E. Buerke; Erin R. Exton; Samuel K. Fillop;
Cameron S. Foust; Adam Gernigin; Haley R. Goforth; Andrea M. Grant; Courtney R. Haida;
Zachery R. Howard; Alicia R. Kaleta; Ethan G. Kurth; Eric D. Lawrence; Chelsey Logan;
Anna M. Miller; Rachael N. Rea; Gavin M. Rose; Brittany M. Smith
WORDEN – Amber M. Holt; Tabitha M. Kreutzberg
More like this: