The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at Metro-East Lutheran High School for the third quarter of the 2016-2017 school year. Congratulations to those listed.
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) |
9 | Alaina Bozarth, Worden |
9 | Stephanie Collins, Alton |
9 | Quinn Dunivan, Edwardsville |
9 | Arrington Farmer, Edwardsville |
9 | Reagan Guerra, Troy |
9 | Steven Kienle, Edwardsville |
9 | Macie Sparks, Collinsville |
9 | Anna Stewart, Edwardsville |
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |
9 | Melissa Ahrens, Edwardsville |
9 | Julia Brandtner, Litchfield |
9 | Calvin Cunningham, Edwardsville |
9 | Kathryn Eberhart, Moro |
9 | Cameron Gusewelle, Edwardsville |
9 | Haydn Hall, Collinsville |
9 | Jennifer Leitner, Edwardsville |
9 | Brendan Steinmeyer, Worden |
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |
9 | Kate Fields, Hartford |
9 | Nura Freese, Edwardsville |
9 | Owen Peterson, Edwardsville |
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) |
10 | Livy Badalamenti, Collinsville |
10 | Angela Gausmann, Edwardsville |
10 | Josh Jacobsen, Bethalto |
10 | Amber Keplar, Maryville |
10 | Kristina Robinson, Glen Carbon |
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |
10 | Hendrik Backes, Edwardsville |
10 | Zach Bozarth, Worden |
10 | Taylor Bradley, East Alton |
10 | Christian Brown, O'Fallon |
10 | Kathryn Butler, Bethalto |
10 | Joshua Faulders, Maryville |
10 | Rhiannon Hall, Troy |
10 | Samantha Kasting, Worden |
10 | Cooper Krone, Edwardsville |
10 | Rebecca Lange, Edwardsville |
10 | Andrew Masters, Troy |
10 | Logan McDaniel, Glen Carbon |
10 | Rafael Reum, Edwardsville |
10 | Ellen Schulte, Edwardsville |
10 | Sidney Vetter, Cottage Hills |
10 | Kate Weber, Moro |
10 | Miriam Wolff, Bunker Hill |
10 | Brent Woolsey, Glen Carbon |
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |
10 | David Brider, Collinsville |
10 | Noah Landers, Edwardsville |
10 | Maycen O'Leary, Maryville |
10 | Jackson Tujo, Maryville |
10 | Jonah Wilson, Glen Carbon |
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) |
11 | Adam O'Connor, Glen Carbon |
11 | Kenzie Scott, Belleville |
11 | Tony Wu, Glen Carbon |
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |
11 | Kylee Bowers, Hamel |
11 | Caleb Cope, Edwardsville |
11 | Paige Crause, Bethalto |
11 | Eli Harding, Marine |
11 | Tarin Hatcher, Dorsey |
11 | Ryan Johnson, St. Jacob |
11 | Rachel Lange, Troy |
11 | Alexa O'Dell, Edwardsville |
11 | Liz Schroader, Glen Carbon |
11 | Madeline Stewart, Edwardsville |
11 | Kim Stinson, Moro |
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |
11 | Katelyn Bowers, Hamel |
11 | Brenna Hopper, Maryville |
11 | Michael Hubach, Alton |
11 | Eli Jacobs, Alton |
11 | Brigitta Jones, Troy |
11 | Eric Jones, Troy |
11 | Kate Muravjova, Edwardsville |
11 | Michael Tan, Staunton |
11 | Brynne Wallace, Edwardsville |
Grade | Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0) |
12 | Emma Eberhart, Moro |
12 | Ben Eigenbrodt, Edwardsville |
12 | Cierra Frields, Wood River |
12 | Katie Houba, Edwardsville |
12 | Katherine Lange, Edwardsville |
12 | Derek McCarty, Bunker Hill |
12 | Lucas Scheibal, Edwardsville |
Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99) | |
12 | Adam Behrhorst, Edwardsville |
12 | Noah Brown, Hartford |
12 | Ethan Clemmer, Maryville |
12 | Kaylee Collins, Alton |
12 | Claire Cunningham, Edwardsville |
12 | Haley Eckmann, Collinsville |
12 | Courtney Fenelon, Collinsville |
12 | Lexi Frawley, Collinsville |
12 | Adam Gausmann, Edwardsville |
12 | Owen Gusewelle, Edwardsville |
12 | Megan Jacobsen, Bethalto |
12 | Celena Jentsch, Collinsville |
12 | Katja Luckert, Alton |
12 | Logan Miller, Troy |
12 | Heather Moore-Malec, O'Fallon |
12 | Laura Muther, Glen Carbon |
12 | Abbie Niemeier, Edwardsville |
12 | Kedric Norwood, Edwardsville |
12 | Sean O'Connor, Edwardsville |
12 | Michael Papka, Fairview Heights |
12 | A.J. Risavy, Edwardsville |
12 | Ashlee Robinson, Glen Carbon |
12 | Thomas Schroader, Glen Carbon |
12 | Braden Woolsey, Glen Carbon |
Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74) | |
12 | Michael Coulson, Collinsville |
12 | Lydia Flaherty, Alton |
12 | Paulina Fuhrmann, Collinsville |
12 | Olivia Gregory, Troy |
12 | John Hubbard, Wood River |
12 | Paige Johnson, Wood River |
12 | Lauren Kaelin, Godfrey |
12 | Garrett Niemeier, Edwardsville |
12 | Eric O'Connor, Edwardsville |
12 | Edward Prenzler, Edwardsville |
12 | Tamia Ross, East St. Louis |
12 | Luke Sengele', Collinsville |
12 | Justin Schwarz, Edwardsville |
12 | Danielle Timmermann, Highland |
12 | Durante Turner, Cottage Hills |
12 | Geria Watson, Washington Park |
Article continues after sponsor message
Get The Latest News!
Don't miss our top stories and need-to-know news everyday in your inbox.
More like this: